
KYC-Chain
Deployment
Overview
About KYC-Chain
KYC-Chain is an enterprise-grade, proprietary compliance and digital identity onboarding platform designed primarily for financial institutions, cryptocurrency companies, corporate service providers, and legal firms. Operating as a cloud-hosted Software-as-a-Service (SaaS) platform, it streamlines the complex regulatory workflows of Know Your Customer (KYC), Know Your Business (KYB), and Anti-Money Laundering (AML) compliance into a single, automated dashboard.
The software acts as an orchestration layer that allows businesses to safely onboard both individual customers and large corporate entities from across the globe while maintaining full alignment with shifting international regulatory frameworks—such as FATF guidance, the European Union's Markets in Crypto-Assets (MiCA) regulation, and FinCEN requirements.
Core System Capabilities
Automated Identity Verification & KYC: The platform offers seamless frontend onboarding tools (deployable via web interfaces or API integrations) tha
At a glance
Software information
Industries served, licensing and the support KYC-Chain provides.
Industries
- Information-technology-services
Licensing
- Proprietary
- Monthly Payment
Support
Training
- Webinar
- Documentation
Knowledge Base
Capabilities
KYC-Chain features
The full feature set, grouped by module.
Blockchain Analytics Platform
- Real-Time Transaction Monitoring
- Address Clustering & Entity Identification
- Wallet Tracking & Analysis
- Risk Scoring & Fraud Detection
- AML & Compliance Analytics
- Audit Trail & Reporting
- Dashboard & Data Visualization
- API & Data Export Access
- Smart Contract Analytics
- Historical Data Analysis
- Multi-Blockchain Support
Plans
KYC-Chain pricing
Works with
Integrations
KYC-Chain connects with the tools your team already uses.
Media
Screenshots & video
This profile is not fully claimed
Do you own or represent KYC-Chain? Verify your business email to claim and manage this Goodfirms profile.