SwiftReporter

Write a Review|Claimed profile
Australia HQFounded 2025

Best for

1–10 employees

Overview

About SwiftReporter

SwiftReporter is mobile-first AI software for home inspectors, built in Newcastle, NSW, Australia. Work offline on iOS, Android, and web to capture voice notes, photos, video and observations, then turn them into professional web and PDF reports. Features include AI comment drafting, AI template builder, photo defect detection, state forms (TREC, Florida 4-Point, wind mitigation), Spectora template import, scheduling and online booking, contracts and e-sign, Stripe payments, client portal and QuickBooks.

Pricing (USD): 30-day free trial, no card. $39 per inspector/month, $390 per inspector/year, or $12 per report (report writing and AI only). Early-adopter prices locked in for life.

At a glance

Software information

Industries served, licensing and the support SwiftReporter provides.

Industries

  • Real-estate

Licensing

  • Proprietary
  • Monthly Payment
  • Annual Subscription
  • Quote Based
  • Free trial

Support

  • Email
  • Live Chat
  • Support daysMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySupport time09:00 to 17:00 (AET)

Training

  • Documentation

Knowledge Base

Languages (1)
English
No reviews submitted yet.
Be the first one to review

Capabilities

SwiftReporter features

The full feature set, grouped by module.

Home Inspection

  • Add & Edit Photos
  • Comment Library
  • Reports
  • Templates
  • Video
  • AI Features
  • Payment Processing
  • Repair Estimates

Plans

SwiftReporter pricing

Pricing Type
Per User
Free Version
No
Payment Frequency
Monthly Payment, Annual Subscription, Quote Based
Preferred Currency
USD ($)
Free Trial
30 Days
30-day free trial, no credit card, no contract. Monthly: $39 per inspector/month (reporting, AI, apps and back-of-house). Annual: $390 per inspector/year (two months free). Pay per report: $12/report (report writing and AI only). Every seat same rate; early-adopter prices locked in for life. Switch or cancel anytime. Enterprise: [email protected]
Monthly$39 / month
Annual$390 / year
Pay per report$12 / one-time

Works with

Integrations

SwiftReporter connects with the tools your team already uses.

Google CalendarStripeQuickBooks

Media

Screenshots & video