
P3 LogiQ
Deployment
Overview
About P3 LogiQ
P3 LogiQ is a cloud-based compliance management platform built to simplify ISO and R2 certification. Founded in 2024 and headquartered in Lake Orion, Michigan, P3 LogiQ is a DBA of Glacier Consulting Services LLC, combining 15+ years of compliance consulting expertise into one easy-to-use solution. The platform helps organizations manage document control, risk management, audits, CAPA processes, employee training, calibration and maintenance, QEHS monitoring, and R2 operations from a single system.
Designed for industries such as manufacturing, automotive, aerospace, medical, laboratory, construction, and recycling, P3 LogiQ supports ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 45001, R2, and RIOS standards. With automated workflows, real-time notifications, customizable reporting, and integrations with Zoho, Slack, and Google Workspace, it helps businesses reduce manual work, stay audit-ready, and improve compliance efficiency. Pricing starts at $99/month.
At a glance
Software information
Industries served, licensing and the support P3 LogiQ provides.
Industries
- Electrical-electronic-manufacturing
- Railroad-manufacture
- Automotive
- Aviation-aerospace
- Medical-device
- Construction
Licensing
- Proprietary
- Monthly Payment
- Free trial
Support
- Live Chat
- Phone
Capabilities
P3 LogiQ features
The full feature set, grouped by module.
Compliance
- Archiving & Retention
- Audit Management
- Compliance Tracking
- Environmental Compliance
- Risk Management
- Version Control
- Workflow Automation
- Incident Management
Audit
- Alerts/Notifications
- Audit Planning
- Compliance Management
- Coordination
- Dashboard
- Forms Management
- Issue Management
- Workflow Management
- Risk Analysis
GRC
- Auditing
- Environmental Compliance
- Policy Management
- Reporting
- Operational Risk Management
- Internal Controls Management
Quality Management
- Audit Management
- Document Control
- Performance Reporting
- Risk Management
- Training Management
Document Management
- Collaboration Tools
- Document Indexing
- Document Retention
- Document Sharing
- Document Storage
- Version Control
Risk Management
- Alerts/Notifications
- Auditing
- Business Process Control
- Compliance Management
- Custom Reporting
- Risk Assessment
- Response Management
- Reputational Risk Management
Plans
P3 LogiQ pricing
Works with
Integrations
P3 LogiQ connects with the tools your team already uses.
Media