
Astriva Technologies
Intelligent Web Applications Powered by AI
Overview
About Astriva Technologies
Astriva Technologies is a custom software development company
specializing in full-stack web applications, AI integration,
and backend engineering for businesses that need technology
built to scale.
We work with law firms, healthcare providers, professional
services organizations, and technology companies across Canada,
the United States, and the United Kingdom — delivering platforms
that reduce manual overhead, automate high-volume processes, and
give teams back meaningful time on every engagement.
Our core capabilities include:
- Full-stack web application development (React, Next.js,
Node.js, Laravel, Django)
- AI integration and intelligent automation (document
processing, workflow automation, reporting dashboards)
- Backend API development and system architecture
- Mobile application development (React Native)
- Cloud infrastructure and DevOps (AWS, Vercel)
We have delivered production systems across healthcare, legal
technology, logistics, EdTech, and enterprise document
management — with results including 60% reductions in scheduling
overhead, 70% automation of matter intake workflows, and
platforms handling 100,000+ documents without a single
incident.
Astriva Technologies operates with offices in Ahmedabad, India
and Kitchener, Ontario, Canada — giving clients in North America
a local point of contact backed by a senior engineering team.
We do not build generic software. Every engagement starts with
understanding the operational problem — and ends with a system
that solves it precisely.
Featured Companies
Focus
Service Focus of Astriva Technologies
How the team's effort is distributed across services.
Industries Focus
Client Focus
The Positioning
AI Tools & Purpose
The stack the team uses to move faster.
Where we are
Locations (1)
Offices where Astriva Technologies operates.
India
Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380015