Coaching Loft

Write a Review|Claimed profile
UAE HQFounded 2018

Best for

1–10 employees11–50 employees51–100 employees101–500 employees501–1000 employees1000+ employees

Data Protection & Security Compliance

GDPR
HIPAA

Overview

About Coaching Loft

Coaching Loft is coaching management software that runs the working side of a coaching relationship in one place: scheduling, session notes, goals, a 500+ question library, agreements with e-signature, packages, invoicing and a client portal. Built for individual coaches, coaching firms, and organizations running internal and external coaching.

- Coach dashboard for sessions, clients, goals and invoices
- Free client portals on every plan, with no per-client fee
- Scheduling with Google and Outlook calendar sync
- 500+ coaching questions library
- 360 assessments and feedback forms, built with AI or from templates
- Coaching packages you can publish on your website and social media
- Agreements with e-signature, invoicing and payment tracking
- Admin dashboard and white-labeling for firms and enterprise
- Six AI features included: support agent, coach matching, reports, predictive analytics, Luma and notepad summaries
- Available on web, iOS and Android

At a glance

Software information

Industries served, licensing and the support Coaching Loft provides.

Industries

  • Banking
  • Education-management
  • E-learning
  • Government-administration
  • Higher-education
  • Professional-training

Licensing

  • Proprietary
  • Monthly Payment
  • Annual Subscription
  • Free trial

Support

  • Email
  • Live Chat
  • 24x7 Support

Training

  • Documentation
  • Webinar

Knowledge Base

Languages (1)
English
No reviews submitted yet.
Be the first one to review

Capabilities

Coaching Loft features

The full feature set, grouped by module.

Coaching Software

  • Appointment Scheduling
  • Billing & Invoicing
  • Business Coaching
  • Client Management
  • Content Library
  • Dashboard
  • Feedback Management
  • Goal Setting/Tracking
  • Life Coaching
  • Program Management
  • Progress Tracking
  • Sport Coaching
  • AI Features

Performance Management Software

  • Continuous Feedback
  • Employee Development
  • Goal/Objective Setting
  • Performance Tracking
  • Reporting & Analytics
  • Skill Assessments
  • AI Features

Mentoring Software

  • Action Item Tracking
  • Appointment Scheduling
  • Content Library
  • Enrollment & Onboarding
  • Goal Management
  • Mentor Matching
  • Participant Profiles
  • Program Evaluation
  • Progress Tracking
  • AI Features

Plans

Coaching Loft pricing

Pricing Type
Flat Rate
Free Version
No
Payment Frequency
Monthly Payment, Annual Subscription
Preferred Currency
USD ($)
Free Trial
14 Days
Coaching Loft is priced per coach, and every plan includes free client portals at no per-client cost. Individual coaches: Core $25 a month for 10 clients, Premium $55 for 30, Master $95 for unlimited. Basic is $12 per year for up to 2 clients, billed annually only. Firms and enterprise start at $95 per coach seat per month, with unlimited coachee and admin seats free and volume discounts. Pay yearly and get 2 months free. Trial: 14 days individual, 30 days firms.
Firms and Enterprise$95 / month
  • Unlimited FREE coachee seats and admin seats
  • Enterprise panel to manage all coaches and clients
  • White labelling with custom domain and brand identity
  • Unified login across every portal. SSO is a paid add on
  • Custom navigation and role based access control
  • AI Coach Matching plus AI Generated Reports and Predictive Analytics
  • Reports and analytics with ROI reporting
  • Bulk upload and invoicing method templates
Core$25 / month
  • 10 active clients with 500 MB storage and 2 scheduling pages
  • Full calendar sync with Google and Outlook
  • Enhanced coach profile to see and respond to client leads
  • Coaching packages and programmes with public package listings
  • Agreements with esignature invoicing and payments
  • Group coaching with assessments and 360 feedback
Premium$55 / month
  • 30 active clients 1 GB storage 5 scheduling pages
  • Priority support
  • AI Notepad Summaries
  • Luma AI coach assistant
Master$95 / month
  • Unlimited clients 2 GB storage unlimited scheduling pages
  • AI Generated Reports reports and analytics
  • Predictive Analytics

Works with

Integrations

Coaching Loft connects with the tools your team already uses.

HubSpot CRMIntuit MailchimpZapierZoomPayPalGoogle CalendarMS TeamsMicrosoft OutlookMicrosoft Exchange

Media

Screenshots & video